Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity324969138232018-08-03
InformationSteamboat Springs Me1626445762018-08-03
TravelSteamboat Springs Me4195111632014-03-17
MOBIDirectories118954912013-10-18
Sporting GoodsShopping816365162014-09-10
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me1816345822018-09-08
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me1116315622017-11-06
Real EstateBusiness2316297522016-04-16
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me1615354942014-03-17
PhotographyArts414794782014-03-17
LodgingTravel1014055222017-12-03
AutomotiveBusiness713855272014-03-21
DirectoriesInformation413834582014-03-16
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me2513724602018-08-03
DiningBusiness1413265322018-01-23
Pet StoresShopping213124482014-03-16
GovernmentInformation412994782018-01-23
HealthSteamboat Springs Me712594572014-03-16
PoliticsInformation212474472014-03-31
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me24722017-09-30
SpiritualInformation121042018-08-03
Grand Total1935356723766 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 193 [3] => 53567 [4] => 23766 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 12.27% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 10793, Average: 719.533
Page Hits Hits1421
In summary: The primary directory has 193 links in 22 categories with a total of 53,567 views. That is an average of 2,434.86 page views per category or 277.55 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 68 active pages and over 64,360 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.