Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity329388182422018-08-03
InformationSteamboat Springs Me1628367682018-08-03
TravelSteamboat Springs Me4208412962014-03-17
MOBIDirectories120086042013-10-18
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me1818447922018-09-08
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me1117907212017-11-06
Real EstateBusiness2317899122016-04-16
Sporting GoodsShopping817726522014-09-10
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me1616836422014-03-17
PhotographyArts416266252014-03-17
LodgingTravel1015736902017-12-03
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me2615646522019-05-24
AutomotiveBusiness715426842014-03-21
DirectoriesInformation415075822014-03-16
DiningBusiness1414636692018-01-23
Pet StoresShopping214595952014-03-16
GovernmentInformation414506292018-01-23
HealthSteamboat Springs Me714036012014-03-16
PoliticsInformation213915912014-03-31
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me26262017-09-30
SpiritualInformation122092018-08-03
Grand Total1946100730947 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 194 [3] => 61007 [4] => 30947 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 12.22% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 16, Page Views: 14204, Average: 887.750
Page Hits Hits2013
In summary: The primary directory has 194 links in 22 categories with a total of 61,007 views. That is an average of 2,773.05 page views per category or 314.47 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 75,211 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.