Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity323017118712018-08-03
InformationSteamboat Springs Me1625895212018-08-03
TravelSteamboat Springs Me4190711192014-03-17
MOBIDirectories118544502013-10-18
Sporting GoodsShopping815934732014-09-10
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me1815885362018-09-08
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me1115745052017-11-06
Real EstateBusiness2315176402016-04-16
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me1614884472014-03-17
PhotographyArts414384372014-03-17
LodgingTravel1013644812017-12-03
AutomotiveBusiness713364782014-03-21
DirectoriesInformation413324072014-03-16
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me2513264142018-08-03
DiningBusiness1412834892018-01-23
Pet StoresShopping212724082014-03-16
GovernmentInformation412424212018-01-23
HealthSteamboat Springs Me712124102014-03-16
PoliticsInformation212084082014-03-31
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me24202017-09-30
SpiritualInformation12682018-08-03
Grand Total1935062820915 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 193 [3] => 50628 [4] => 20915 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 12.27% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 9459, Average: 630.600
Page Hits Hits1262
In summary: The primary directory has 193 links in 22 categories with a total of 50,628 views. That is an average of 2,301.27 page views per category or 262.32 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 68 active pages and over 60,087 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.