Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity32058294362018-08-03
InformationSteamboat Springs Me1625394712018-08-03
TravelSteamboat Springs Me4186710792014-03-17
MOBIDirectories118204162013-10-18
Sporting GoodsShopping815414212014-09-10
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me1815344822018-09-08
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me1115304612017-11-06
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me1614424012014-03-17
Real EstateBusiness2314125352016-04-16
PhotographyArts413983972014-03-17
LodgingTravel1013164332017-12-03
AutomotiveBusiness712914332014-03-21
DirectoriesInformation412863612014-03-16
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me2512843722018-08-03
DiningBusiness1412344402018-01-23
Pet StoresShopping212293652014-03-16
GovernmentInformation411943732018-01-23
PoliticsInformation211703702014-03-31
HealthSteamboat Springs Me711623602014-03-16
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me23772017-09-30
SpiritualInformation12322018-08-03
Grand Total1934724017606 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 193 [3] => 47240 [4] => 17606 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 12.27% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 8474, Average: 564.933
Page Hits Hits1081
In summary: The primary directory has 193 links in 22 categories with a total of 47,240 views. That is an average of 2,147.27 page views per category or 244.77 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 68 active pages and over 55,714 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.