Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity357375462292018-08-03
InformationSteamboat Springs Me16443423662018-08-03
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me19442033682019-10-19
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me13357725082020-06-15
TravelSteamboat Springs Me5356127732019-10-19
Real EstateBusiness23352926522016-04-16
DiningBusiness16327124772019-11-07
Sporting GoodsShopping9326621462021-03-10
LodgingTravel10326623832017-12-03
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me16325422132014-03-17
AutomotiveBusiness8316523072019-10-22
MOBIDirectories1315717532013-10-18
PhotographyArts4311921182014-03-17
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me27311021982019-10-27
PoliticsInformation2299721972014-03-31
HealthSteamboat Springs Me7299221902014-03-16
DirectoriesInformation4295320282014-03-16
Pet StoresShopping2294520812014-03-16
GovernmentInformation4285920382018-01-23
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me221562017-09-30
SpiritualInformation1214802018-08-03
Grand Total20312088688025 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 203 [3] => 120886 [4] => 88025 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 11.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 16, Page Views: 190006, Average: 11,875.375
Page Hits Hits8102
In summary: The primary directory has 203 links in 22 categories with a total of 120,886 views. That is an average of 5,494.82 page views per category or 595.50 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 310,892 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.