Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity339953288072018-08-03
InformationSteamboat Springs Me16351814502018-08-03
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me19278817362019-10-19
TravelSteamboat Springs Me5267818902019-10-19
Real EstateBusiness23249716202016-04-16
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me13247614072020-06-15
MOBIDirectories1247110672013-10-18
Sporting GoodsShopping8236212422014-09-10
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me16231212712014-03-17
LodgingTravel10224013572017-12-03
PhotographyArts4222612252014-03-17
AutomotiveBusiness8219413362019-10-22
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me27219012782019-10-27
DiningBusiness16215213582019-11-07
PoliticsInformation2211413142014-03-31
DirectoriesInformation4207411492014-03-16
Pet StoresShopping2205911952014-03-16
HealthSteamboat Springs Me7203412322014-03-16
GovernmentInformation4202412032018-01-23
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me212272017-09-30
SpiritualInformation127102018-08-03
Grand Total2028429953137 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 202 [3] => 84299 [4] => 53137 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 11.79% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 16, Page Views: 77387, Average: 4,836.688
Page Hits Hits4579
In summary: The primary directory has 202 links in 22 categories with a total of 84,299 views. That is an average of 3,831.77 page views per category or 417.32 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 161,686 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.