Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity21781766712013-10-18
InformationSteamboat Springs Me1424443762016-01-21
TravelSteamboat Springs Me417859972014-03-17
MOBIDirectories117633592013-10-18
Sporting GoodsShopping814453252014-09-10
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me1114333642017-11-06
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me1713973452017-11-18
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me1613523112014-03-17
PhotographyArts413223212014-03-17
Real EstateBusiness2312243472016-04-16
LodgingTravel1012193362017-12-03
DirectoriesInformation412072822014-03-16
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me2412032912014-05-16
AutomotiveBusiness711973392014-03-21
Pet StoresShopping211532892014-03-16
DiningBusiness1411343402018-01-23
GovernmentInformation411062852018-01-23
PoliticsInformation210962962014-03-31
HealthSteamboat Springs Me710852832014-03-16
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me22952017-09-30
Grand Total1764267713157 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 176 [3] => 42677 [4] => 13157 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 13.30% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 12, Page Views: 7310, Average: 609.167
Page Hits Hits780
In summary: The primary directory has 176 links in 21 categories with a total of 42,677 views. That is an average of 2,032.24 page views per category or 242.48 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 64 active pages and over 49,987 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.