Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity373124619782018-08-03
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me19548044282019-10-19
InformationSteamboat Springs Me16495828902018-08-03
LodgingTravel10429234092017-12-03
Real EstateBusiness23422533482016-04-16
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me13419231232020-06-15
TravelSteamboat Springs Me5407432862019-10-19
DiningBusiness16389030962019-11-07
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me16381027692014-03-17
Sporting GoodsShopping9380826882021-03-10
AutomotiveBusiness8375428962019-10-22
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me27366927572019-10-27
PhotographyArts4364526442014-03-17
HealthSteamboat Springs Me7356527632014-03-16
MOBIDirectories1352921252013-10-18
PoliticsInformation2352127212014-03-31
DirectoriesInformation4349725722014-03-16
Pet StoresShopping2344625822014-03-16
GovernmentInformation4336325422018-01-23
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me226752017-09-30
SpiritualInformation1219002018-08-03
Grand Total203148417114617 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 203 [3] => 148417 [4] => 114617 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 11.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 16, Page Views: 256554, Average: 16,034.625
Page Hits Hits10194
In summary: The primary directory has 203 links in 22 categories with a total of 148,417 views. That is an average of 6,746.23 page views per category or 731.12 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 404,971 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.