Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity330917197712018-08-03
InformationSteamboat Springs Me1628908222018-08-03
TravelSteamboat Springs Me5213113432019-10-19
MOBIDirectories120446402013-10-18
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me1919008482019-10-19
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me1218467772019-10-27
Real EstateBusiness2318469692016-04-16
Sporting GoodsShopping818217012014-09-10
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me1617296882014-03-17
PhotographyArts416776762014-03-17
LodgingTravel1016267432017-12-03
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me2716116992019-10-27
AutomotiveBusiness815927342019-10-22
DirectoriesInformation415486232014-03-16
DiningBusiness1615187242019-11-07
Pet StoresShopping215086442014-03-16
GovernmentInformation414986772018-01-23
HealthSteamboat Springs Me714526502014-03-16
PoliticsInformation214386382014-03-31
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me26722017-09-30
SpiritualInformation122422018-08-03
Grand Total2016350633367 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 201 [3] => 63506 [4] => 33367 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 11.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 16, Page Views: 15066, Average: 941.625
Page Hits Hits2186
In summary: The primary directory has 201 links in 22 categories with a total of 63,506 views. That is an average of 2,886.64 page views per category or 315.95 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 78,572 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.