Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity326214150682018-08-03
InformationSteamboat Springs Me1627016332018-08-03
TravelSteamboat Springs Me4198611982014-03-17
MOBIDirectories119315272013-10-18
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me1816926402018-09-08
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me1116796102017-11-06
Real EstateBusiness2316788012016-04-16
Sporting GoodsShopping816725522014-09-10
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me1615785372014-03-17
PhotographyArts415245232014-03-17
LodgingTravel1014665832017-12-03
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me2514525402018-08-03
AutomotiveBusiness714275692014-03-21
DirectoriesInformation414154902014-03-16
DiningBusiness1413645702018-01-23
Pet StoresShopping213574932014-03-16
GovernmentInformation413535322018-01-23
HealthSteamboat Springs Me713004982014-03-16
PoliticsInformation212944942014-03-31
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me25192017-09-30
SpiritualInformation121362018-08-03
Grand Total1935573825858 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 193 [3] => 55738 [4] => 25858 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 12.27% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 11440, Average: 762.667
Page Hits Hits1589
In summary: The primary directory has 193 links in 22 categories with a total of 55,738 views. That is an average of 2,533.55 page views per category or 288.80 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 68 active pages and over 67,178 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.