Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity346799356532018-08-03
InformationSteamboat Springs Me16386317952018-08-03
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me19330922572019-10-19
TravelSteamboat Springs Me5299822102019-10-19
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me13286217932020-06-15
Real EstateBusiness23282919522016-04-16
MOBIDirectories1271713132013-10-18
Sporting GoodsShopping9268315632021-03-10
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me16263815972014-03-17
LodgingTravel10258917062017-12-03
PhotographyArts4255015492014-03-17
DiningBusiness16254417502019-11-07
AutomotiveBusiness8253416762019-10-22
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me27250815962019-10-27
PoliticsInformation2242816282014-03-31
HealthSteamboat Springs Me7239115892014-03-16
Pet StoresShopping2238815242014-03-16
DirectoriesInformation4238614612014-03-16
GovernmentInformation4232115002018-01-23
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me215572017-09-30
SpiritualInformation129992018-08-03
Grand Total2039789366112 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 203 [3] => 97893 [4] => 66112 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 11.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 16, Page Views: 118434, Average: 7,402.125
Page Hits Hits5978
In summary: The primary directory has 203 links in 22 categories with a total of 97,893 views. That is an average of 4,449.68 page views per category or 482.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 216,327 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.