Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity332266211202018-08-03
InformationSteamboat Springs Me1629839152018-08-03
TravelSteamboat Springs Me5220814202019-10-19
MOBIDirectories121097052013-10-18
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me19205410022019-10-19
Real EstateBusiness23193510582016-04-16
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me1219268572019-10-27
Sporting GoodsShopping818857652014-09-10
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me1618037622014-03-17
PhotographyArts417457442014-03-17
LodgingTravel1016998162017-12-03
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me2716897772019-10-27
AutomotiveBusiness816598012019-10-22
DirectoriesInformation416156902014-03-16
DiningBusiness1615978032019-11-07
Pet StoresShopping215727082014-03-16
GovernmentInformation415557342018-01-23
HealthSteamboat Springs Me715267242014-03-16
PoliticsInformation215137132014-03-31
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me27452017-09-30
SpiritualInformation123062018-08-03
Grand Total2016639036114 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 201 [3] => 66390 [4] => 36114 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 11.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 16, Page Views: 22264, Average: 1,391.500
Page Hits Hits2494
In summary: The primary directory has 201 links in 22 categories with a total of 66,390 views. That is an average of 3,017.73 page views per category or 330.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 88,654 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.