Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity375346642002018-08-03
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me19577847262019-10-19
InformationSteamboat Springs Me16508830202018-08-03
LodgingTravel10457436912017-12-03
Real EstateBusiness23442335462016-04-16
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me13434832792020-06-15
TravelSteamboat Springs Me5422634382019-10-19
DiningBusiness16409933052019-11-07
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me16400329622014-03-17
Sporting GoodsShopping9396128412021-03-10
AutomotiveBusiness8395730992019-10-22
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me27387829662019-10-27
PhotographyArts4378727862014-03-17
HealthSteamboat Springs Me7374229402014-03-16
PoliticsInformation2366928692014-03-31
MOBIDirectories1362622222013-10-18
DirectoriesInformation4362426992014-03-16
Pet StoresShopping2361227482014-03-16
GovernmentInformation4349226712018-01-23
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me228092017-09-30
SpiritualInformation1220122018-08-03
Grand Total203154054120008 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 203 [3] => 154054 [4] => 120008 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 11.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 16, Page Views: 268566, Average: 16,785.375
Page Hits Hits10818
In summary: The primary directory has 203 links in 22 categories with a total of 154,054 views. That is an average of 7,002.45 page views per category or 758.89 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 422,620 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.