Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity21657854322013-10-18
InformationSteamboat Springs Me1423322642016-01-21
TravelSteamboat Springs Me416718832014-03-17
Sporting GoodsShopping813352152014-09-10
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me1113162472017-11-06
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me1712882362017-11-18
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me1612582172014-03-17
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me2411152032014-05-16
Real EstateBusiness2311072302016-04-16
Pet StoresShopping210672032014-03-16
HealthSteamboat Springs Me710022002014-03-16
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me21882017-09-30
Grand Total1773952810115 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 177 [3] => 39528 [4] => 10115 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 26 old links which is 12.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 12, Page Views: 6171, Average: 514.250
Page Hits Hits543
In summary: The primary directory has 177 links in 21 categories with a total of 39,528 views. That is an average of 1,882.29 page views per category or 223.32 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 64 active pages and over 45,699 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.