Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity337450263042018-08-03
InformationSteamboat Springs Me16335112832018-08-03
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me19255315012019-10-19
TravelSteamboat Springs Me5252117332019-10-19
MOBIDirectories123779732013-10-18
Real EstateBusiness23231014332016-04-16
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me13229212232020-06-15
Sporting GoodsShopping8220010802014-09-10
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me16215011092014-03-17
LodgingTravel10207411912017-12-03
PhotographyArts4206510642014-03-17
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me27202711152019-10-27
AutomotiveBusiness8201511572019-10-22
DiningBusiness16197311792019-11-07
PoliticsInformation2196011602014-03-31
DirectoriesInformation4192810032014-03-16
Pet StoresShopping2189510312014-03-16
GovernmentInformation4187110502018-01-23
HealthSteamboat Springs Me7185710552014-03-16
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me210742017-09-30
SpiritualInformation126072018-08-03
Grand Total2027855047644 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 202 [3] => 78550 [4] => 47644 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 11.79% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 16, Page Views: 60945, Average: 3,809.063
Page Hits Hits3943
In summary: The primary directory has 202 links in 22 categories with a total of 78,550 views. That is an average of 3,570.45 page views per category or 388.86 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 139,495 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.