Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity3104833936872018-08-03
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me19853074782019-10-19
LodgingTravel10710062172017-12-03
InformationSteamboat Springs Me16706249942018-08-03
Real EstateBusiness23675458772016-04-16
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me13654954802020-06-15
DiningBusiness16651857242019-11-07
AutomotiveBusiness8628154232019-10-22
Sporting GoodsShopping9623451142021-03-10
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me27622753152019-10-27
TravelSteamboat Springs Me5618153932019-10-19
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me16603949982014-03-17
PhotographyArts4596549642014-03-17
HealthSteamboat Springs Me7592251202014-03-16
Pet StoresShopping2560747432014-03-16
GovernmentInformation4558447632018-01-23
PoliticsInformation2551547152014-03-31
DirectoriesInformation4526943442014-03-16
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me248312017-09-30
MOBIDirectories1475933552013-10-18
SpiritualInformation1236252018-08-03
Grand Total203225385187704 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 203 [3] => 225385 [4] => 187704 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 11.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 16, Page Views: 467571, Average: 29,223.188
Page Hits Hits19680
In summary: The primary directory has 203 links in 22 categories with a total of 225,385 views. That is an average of 10,244.77 page views per category or 1,110.27 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 692,956 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.