Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Steamboat Springs Me
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Steamboat Springs MeCommunity3104931937852018-08-03
ShoppingSteamboat Springs Me19853374812019-10-19
LodgingTravel10710262192017-12-03
InformationSteamboat Springs Me16706449962018-08-03
Real EstateBusiness23675758802016-04-16
BusinessSteamboat Springs Me13655654872020-06-15
DiningBusiness16652057262019-11-07
AutomotiveBusiness8628454262019-10-22
Sporting GoodsShopping9623851182021-03-10
RecreationSteamboat Springs Me27622853162019-10-27
TravelSteamboat Springs Me5618353952019-10-19
ArtsSteamboat Springs Me16604450032014-03-17
PhotographyArts4596949682014-03-17
HealthSteamboat Springs Me7592351212014-03-16
Pet StoresShopping2561047462014-03-16
GovernmentInformation4558647652018-01-23
PoliticsInformation2551847182014-03-31
DirectoriesInformation4527143462014-03-16
EntertainmentSteamboat Springs Me248332017-09-30
MOBIDirectories1476233582013-10-18
SpiritualInformation1236292018-08-03
Grand Total203225541187854 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 203 [3] => 225541 [4] => 187854 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 27 old links which is 11.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 16, Page Views: 467637, Average: 29,227.313
Page Hits Hits19689
In summary: The primary directory has 203 links in 22 categories with a total of 225,541 views. That is an average of 10,251.86 page views per category or 1,111.04 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 693,178 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.